NWVCL » Standings

Standings

We will be using the total points accrued to determine which teams will be selected to compete in the NWVCL Championships. Top 10 teams from each division will advance to the league championships. Each team must play at least three tournaments (two of which must be in Spring)

Once top 10 teams are determined based on total points, Point Average System will be used to determine the seeding for the championships.

Red Division
TeamTournamentsPointsAverage
UCONN91305145
Syracuse7925132
UMASS8900112
Northeastern6835139
Boston University7830118
Cornell - A6790131
Rutgers - A6790131
West Chester6770128
Delaware - A5745149
Villanova7740105
UPENN5725145
Buffalo7705100
Drexel769599
Boston College6675112
Fairfield6650108
Yale5630126
Binghamton - A658096
Albany654090
Sacred Heart - A854067
Bloomsburg548597
Ithaca648580
Temple - A4450112
Cortland - A4415103
TCNJ438596
Brown434085
Columbia432581
Princeton327090
Dartmouth217085
Blue Division
TeamTournamentsPointsAverage
Canisius7800114
Rochester7715102
RIT769098
New Hampshire5640128
Vermont6625104
CCSU659599
Binghamton - B658096
Fredonia State5560112
Temple - B5550110
Delaware - B5545109
Cortland - B5525105
Harvard651585
Providence751573
Bucknell547595
Niagara546092
Montclair State537575
Seton Hall537074
SUNY Brockport534569
Lafayette431077
St. Bonaventure430075
Tufts329598
Cornell - B327090
St. Joseph's (PA)325083
Susquehanna323076
Colgate321070
Sacred Heart - B420050
Rutgers - B413032
Oswego State37023
Williams17070

Updated through 3/1/2015 tournament @ Fredonia State

Teams playing in their own division or open tournaments:
1st: 150
2nd: 135
3rd: 125
4th: 115
5th: 100
6th: 95
7th: 90
8th: 80
9th or lower: 70

Team playing in the other division tournaments:
1st: 125
2nd: 115
3rd: 100
4th: 90
5th: 80
6th: 70
7th: 65
8th: 60
9th or lower: 55

Highlighted teams in yellow will not attend the league championships. New Hampshire qualify as a host school.